The Grimoire of Gaia Wiki
Advertisement

Hello everyone! Yesterday i've launched the Google Form which contains 120 mobs from all versions of Grimoire of Gaia 3, 2 and 1!! Link is here and all what you need to do - is vote in each poll. On first round there's 60 polls, then on second there will be 30, then 15, 8 (the last will contain 3 options), 4, 2 and finally - one the final. Each poll contains 2 options to choose, so as it was said above - 120 mobs in total! Click here to get into the voting!!

Update: New option has been added since round 3: allows you to not vote for any of them if you don't want to vote

Update 2: Duration of voting has been changed from 3 weeks to 2 weeks due to the fact of how much NPCs are left (16 in total)

Update 3: New option has been added in roun 5: allows you to vote for both of them... just in case

Update 4: Final round is here and take 10 options to choose!! Plus it's gonna last only one week!

Update 5: The Grimoire of Gaia Best Mob Tournament has ended. Thanks for voting!

Here.png

Round 1

Ant Hill VS Ant Salvager

Trader VS Debug Mob

Banshee VS Dullahan

Nine Tails VS Baphomet

Honey Bee VS Cyan Flower

Behender VS Ender Dragon Girl

Bone Knight VS Flesh Lich

Campsite VS Chest

Cecaelia VS Mermaid

Dwarf VS Orc

Centaur VS Satyress(Faun)

Cobble Golem VS Cobblestone Golem

Ender Eye VS Creep

Dhampir Vs Vampire

Spriggan VS Dryad

Gelatinous Slime VS Toad

Gravemite Vs Mummy

Goblin Vs Feral Goblin

Gryphon VS Wither Cow

Harpy VS Wizard Harpy

Incinerator VS Inquisitor

Kobold Vs Selkie

Minotaurus VS Minotaur

Oni VS Cyclops

Naga VS Siren

Shaman VS Witch

Matango VS Sporeling

Sludge Girl Vs Slime Girl

Ancient Vase VS Nether Vace

Arachne VS Jorogumo

Wild Horse VS Cockatrice

Sharko VS Swamper

Weresheep VS Holstaurus

Ender Girl (Friendly) VS Creeper Girl (Friendly)

Butler (1.4.7-1.10.2) VS Butler (1.12.2+)

Skeleton Girl VS Zombie Girl

Spirit of Battle VS Spirit of Dullahan

Hunter VS Tiger Girl

Squid Girl Vs Sahuagin

Small Sphinx VS Big Sphinx

Butler (1.2.5) VS Iron Chest

Diamond Chest VS Golden Chest

Valkyrie VS Breezer

Ant Worker VS Cactus

Anubis VS Priestess

Maid VS Kikimora

Succubus VS Chochin-Obake

Deathword VS Possesed Sword

Yeti VS Yuki-Onna

Giga Knight VS Stone Golem

Ghost VS Futakuchi-Onna

Garden Gnome VS Mandragora

Creeper Girl (Angry) VS Ender Girl (Angry)

Elf VS Gnome

Jiang-Shi VS Spider Girl

Automaton VS Salamander

Winged Furnace VS Winged Dispenser

Backpack Steve VS Sand Spirit

Werecat VS Nekomimi

Dark Elf VS Gorgon

Results of Round 1 (23 votes)

Ant Hill VS Ant Salvager - 11/12

Trader VS Debug Mob - 9/14

Banshee VS Dullahan - 8/15

Nine Tails VS Baphomet - 14/9

Honey Bee VS Cyan Flower - 17/6

Behender VS Ender Dragon Girl - 9/14

Bone Knight VS Flesh Lich - 18/5

Campsite VS Chest - 16/7

Cecaelia VS Mermaid - 9/14

Dwarf VS Orc - 19/4

Centaur VS Satyress(Faun) - 10/13

Cobble Golem VS Cobblestone Golem - 11/12

Ender Eye VS Creep - 12/11

Dhampir Vs Vampire - 9/14

Spriggan VS Dryad - 11/12

Gelatinous Slime VS Toad - 11/12

Gravemite Vs Mummy - 2/21

Goblin Vs Feral Goblin - 20/3

Gryphon VS Wither Cow - 14/9

Harpy VS Wizard Harpy - 15/8

Incinerator VS Inquisitor - 13/10

Kobold Vs Selkie - 7/16

Minotaurus VS Minotaur - 15/8

Oni VS Cyclops - 15/8

Naga VS Siren - 8/15

Shaman VS Witch - 6/17

Matango VS Sporeling - 22/1

Sludge Girl Vs Slime Girl - 12/11

Ancient Vase VS Nether Vace - 12/11

Arachne VS Jorogumo - 3/20

Wild Horse VS Cockatrice - 6/17

Sharko VS Swamper - 11/12

Weresheep VS Holstaurus - 13/10

Ender Girl (Friendly) VS Creeper Girl (Friendly) - 9/14

Butler (1.4.7-1.10.2) VS Butler (1.12.2+) - 9/14

Skeleton Girl VS Zombie Girl - 7/16

Spirit of Battle VS Spirit of Dullahan - 9/14

Hunter VS Tiger Girl - 9/14

Squid Girl Vs Sahuagin - 3/20

Small Sphinx VS Big Sphinx - 2/21

Butler (1.2.5) VS Iron Chest - 10/13

Diamond Chest VS Golden Chest - 15/8

Valkyrie VS Breezer - 19/4

Ant Worker VS Cactus - 17/6

Anubis VS Priestess - 19/4

Maid VS Kikimora - 3/20

Succubus VS Chochin-Obake - 16/7

Deathword VS Possesed Sword - 13/10

Yeti VS Yuki-Onna - 4/19

Giga Knight VS Stone Golem - 21/2

Ghost VS Futakuchi-Onna - 3/20

Garden Gnome VS Mandragora - 6/17

Creeper Girl (Angry) VS Ender Girl (Angry) - 9/14

Elf VS Gnome - 11/12

Jiang-Shi VS Spider Girl - 7/16

Automaton VS Salamander - 3/20

Winged Furnace VS Winged Dispenser - 5/18

Backpack Steve VS Sand Spirit - 8/15

Werecat VS Nekomimi - 15/8

Dark Elf VS Gorgon - 6/17

Round 2

Ant Salvager VS Ant Worker

Debug Mob VS Nine Tails

Dullahan VS Deathword

Gnome VS Dwarf

Honey Bee VS Dryad

Ender Dragon Girl VS Spirit of Dullahan

Bone Knight VS Giga Knight

Campsite VS Winged Dispencer

Mermaid VS Swamper

Satyress(Faun) VS Minotaurus

Cobblestone Golem VS Big Sphinx

Ender Eye VS Toad

Vampire VS Valkyrie

Mummy VS Anubis

Goblin VS Oni

Gryphon VS Harpy

Selkie VS Yuki-Onna

Siren VS Gorgon

Witch VS Matango

Sludge Girl VS Mandragora

Ancient Vase VS Sand Spirit

Jorogumo VS Spider Girl

Cockatrice VS Futakuchi-Onna

Weresheep VS Werecat

Creeper Girl (Friendly) VS Ender Girl (Angry)

Butler 1.12.2+ VS Incinerator

Zombie Girl VS Tiger Girl

Sahuagin Vs Salamander

Iron Chest VS Diamond Chest

Kikimora VS Succubus

Results of Round 2 (37 Votes)

Ant Salvager VS Ant Worker - 1/36

Debug Mob VS Nine Tails - 14/23

Dullahan VS Deathword - 29/8

Gnome VS Dwarf - 22/15

Honey Bee VS Dryad - 21/16

Ender Dragon Girl VS Spirit of Dullahan - 22/15

Bone Knight VS Giga Knight - 10/27

Campsite VS Winged Dispencer - 26/11

Mermaid VS Swamper - 34/3

Satyress(Faun) VS Minotaurus - 24/13

Cobblestone Golem VS Big Sphinx - 13/24

Ender Eye VS Toad - 16/21

Vampire VS Valkyrie 26/11

Mummy VS Anubis - 6/31

Goblin VS Oni - 6/31

Gryphon VS Harpy - 11/26

Selkie VS Yuki-Onna - 13/24

Siren VS Gorgon - 14/23

Witch VS Matango - 21/16

Sludge Girl VS Mandragora - 18/19

Ancient Vase VS Sand Spirit - 22/15

Jorogumo VS Spider Girl - 31/6

Cockatrice VS Futakuchi-Onna - 12/25

Weresheep VS Werecat - 16/21

Creeper Girl (Friendly) VS Ender Girl (Angry) - 30/7

Butler 1.12.2+ VS Incinerator - 11/26

Zombie Girl VS Tiger Girl - 14/23

Sahuagin Vs Salamander - 13/24

Iron Chest VS Diamond Chest - 12/25

Kikimora VS Succubus - 21/16

Round 3

Ancient Vase - Ant Worker

Anubis - Big Sphinx

Campsite - Creeper Girl (Friendly)

Diamond Chest - Dullahan

Ender Dragon Girl - Futakuchi-Onna

Giga Knight - Gnome

Gorgon - Harpy

Honey Bee - Incinerator

Jorogumo - Kikimora

Mandragora - Mermaid

Nine Tails - Oni

Salamander - Satyress (Faun)

Tiger Girl - Toad

Vampire - Werecat

Witch - Yuki-Onna

Results of Round 3 (27 Votes)

Ancient Vase VS Ant Worker - 6/21

Anubis VS Big Sphinx - 20/5 (2 null votes)

Campsite VS Creeper Girl (Friendly) - 10/16 (1 null vote)

Diamond Chest VS Dullahan - 6/20 (1 null vote)

Ender Dragon Girl VS Futakuchi-Onna - 14/11 (2 null votes)

Giga Knight VS Gnome - 16/10 (1 null vote)

Gorgon VS Harpy - 14/10 (3 null votes)

Honey Bee VS Incinerator - 21/5 (1 null vote)

Jorogumo VS Kikimora - 14/10 (1 null vote)

Mandragora VS Mermaid - 7/18 (2 null votes)

Nine Tails VS Oni - 10/12 (5 null votes)

Salamander VS Satyress (Faun) - 15/7 (5 voters called me an idiot)

Tiger Girl VS Toad - 9/11 (7 null votes)

Vampire VS Werecat - 14/9 (4 null votes)

Witch VS Yuki-Onna - 10/14 (3 null votes)

Round 4

Gorgon - Salamander

Ender Dragon Girl - Vampire

Ant Worker - Creeper Girl (Friendly)

Honey Bee - Toad

Jorogumo - Anubis

Oni - Yuki-Onna

Chochin-Obake - Mermaid

Dullahan - Giga Knight

Results of Round 4 (35 votes)

Gorgon VS Salamander - 22/13

Ender Dragon Girl VS Vampire - 13/22

Ant Worker VS Creeper Girl (Friendly) - 15/18 (2 null votes)

Honey Bee VS Toad - 23/11 (1 null vote)

Jorogumo VS Anubis - 18/16 (1 null vote)

Oni VS Yuki-Onna - 15/20

Chochin-Obake VS Mermaid - 15/19 (1 person called Stimer an Imbicil)

Dullahan VS Giga Knight - 26/9

Round 5

Dullahan - Mermaid

Vampire - Honey Bee

Creeper Girl (Friendly) - Jorogumo

Gorgon - Yuki-Onna

Results of Round 5 (32 votes)

Dullahan VS Mermaid - 12/11 (9 additional votes are applied to both of them, so it's 21/20)

Vampire VS Honey Bee - 21/7 (4 additional votes are applied to both of them, so it's 25/11)

Creeper Girl VS Jorogumo - 7/20 (4 additional votes are applied to both of them, so it's 11/24) (1 person doesn't care about any of them)

Gorgon VS Yuki-Onna - 15/8 (3 null votes) (6 voters said something in Japanese)

Round 6

Gorgon VS Vampire

Dullahan VS Jorogumo

Results of Round 6 (30 votes)

Vampire Vs Gorgon - 17/6 (+3 votes from Lady Dimitrescu to Vampire; +3 mmm sneks to Gorgon; 1 voted for both, so in total = 21/10)

Dullahan VS Jorogumo - 8/15 (+2 votes from Lala to Dullahan; +3 votes from Muffet to Jorogumo; 2 voted for both; nobody said "Стимер, ты дибил?"... wait what?; So in total = 12/20)

Round 7 (Final round)

Vampire VS Jorogumo

Results of Round 7 (Final round) (18 votes)

Let's see what we got here:

9 votes for Vampire

3 votes for Jorogumo

0 votes for Lady Dimitrescu

2 votes for Muffet

2 votes for both

0 votes for japanese text

0 votes for nothing

0 said that they hate Stimer

0 left votes

0 right votes

2 are impostors

2 watched that one TF2 video made in Garry's mod about Heavy, the 5th class, being dead but not actually being dead

So in total - 11 votes for Vampire VS 7 votes for Jorogumo

And so - winner of this best mob tournamet is... Vampire!!

Advertisement